Endorsements

ENDORSEMENTS

Fraternal Order of Police, West Metro Lodge 18
Colorado State Treasurer and Governor Candidate Walker Stapleton
Senator Cory Gardner
Colorado Lt. Governor Candidate Lang Sias
Congressman Ken Buck
Congressman Tom Tancredo
District Attorney and Attorney General Candidate, George Brauchler
Colorado Attorney General, Cynthia Coffman
State Senator Tim Neville
State Senator John Cooke
State Representative Justin Everett
Colorado House Minority Leader Patrick Neville
Commissioner Libby Szabo (Jefferson County)
Former Commissioner Don Rosier (Jefferson County)
Commissioner Nancy Doty (Arapahoe County)
Commissioner Nancy Sharpe (Arapahoe County)
Commissioner Roger Partridge (Douglas County)
Commissioner Lora Thomas (Douglas County)
CDOT Commissioner

Ed PetersonWestminster Mayor Herb Atchison
Morrison Mayor Sean Forey
Thornton Mayor Heidi Williams
Arvada Mayor Pro-Tem John Marriott
Columbine Valley Mayor Richard Champion
Aurora City Councilor Bob Roth
Aurora City Councilor Bill Holen
RTD Director District C Bonnie “Ernest” Archuleta
RTD Director District E Claudia Folska
RTD Director District F Bob Broom
RTD Director District B Barbara Deadwyler
RTD Director District J Larry Hoy
RTD Director District A Kate Williams
RTD Director District G Ken Mihalik
RTD Director District M Natalie Menten
RTD Director District N Peggy Catlin
RTD Director District O Chuck Sisk
(Former) RTD Director District H Kent Bagley
RTD CEO/General Manager Dave Genova
Ken Summers, Fort Collins City Council

MORE ENDORSEMENTS

Cliff Anderson

 

Linda Auburn

Jane Barnes

Deborah Black

Robert and Merida Blackwell

Sean Bolton
Rio Blanco County Commissioner

George Brauchler
Candidate for Attorney General
District Attorney, 18th Judicial District

Bob Broom
Director District F, Regional Transportation District

Gary & Janel Bryan

Ken Buck
U.S. Representative, 4th Congressional District

Brent Campbell

Cynthia Coffman
Colorado Attorney General

John Cooke
Colorado State Senator, District 13

Kathleen Conti
Arapahoe County Commissioner

Hilary Cooper
San Miguel County Commissioner, District 1

Ken Clark

Barbara Deadwyler
Director District B, Regional Transportation District

Andre DeMunick

Mike Donahue

Steve Dorman

Nancy Doty
Arapahoe County Commissioner

Justin Everett
Colorado State Representative, District 22

Dr. Claudia Folska
Director District E, Regional Transportation District

Doug Francone

Frank P. Francone, II

Sean Forey
Mayor, Town of Morrison

Cory Gardner
U.S. Senator

Michael Genella

Sherrie Gibson

Len Guldman
Owner, The Firing Line Shooting Range

Bryan Head

Steve House

Larry Hoy
Director District J, Regional Transportation District

Bill Holen
Arapahoe County Commissioner, District 5

Walter “Buz” Koebel, Jr.
President, Koelbel and Company

Colin Larson
Candidate, Colorado State Representative, District 22

Robert Lembke
President, United Water and Sanitation District

Tim Leonard
Colorado State Representative, District 25

Natalie Menten

John Marriott 
Mayor Pro Tem, City of Arvada

Karen Moeller

Bonnie McNulty

Ken Mihalik
Director District G, Regional Transportation District

Randall Nation

Jerry Natividad

Patrick Neville
Colorado House Minority Leader, District 45

Tim Neville and Barbara Neville
Colorado State Senator, District 16

Ed Peterson 
Transportation Commissioner, District 2

Donald Rosier
(Former) Jefferson County Commissioner, District 3

Bob Roth
Aurora Councilman, Ward V

Nancy Sharpe
Arapahoe County Commissioner, District 2

Lang Sias
Colorado State Representative, District 27

Loretta and Chuck Sova

Walker Stapleton
Colorado State Treasurer
Candidate for Colorado Governor

Ken Summers
Ft. Collins City Councilmember, District 3

Libby Szabo
Jefferson County Commissioner, District 1

Heidi Williams
Mayor, City of Thornton

Kate Williams
Director District A, Regional Transportation District

Shari Williams
President, Shari Williams Consulting

Kent Bagley
RTD Director, District H

Join the Team

Pitch In $5 or $10 today!

Signup for Updates!

Get Connected